Register Now!

Event Contact: Andy Kaasa

 

Event Dates: 
January 20-21, 2018

Participating Ages:
2002, 2001, & 2000 Girls

Games & Length:
3x70 Minute Games

Event Fee: $1,250

Referee System: 3 man crew

Facility:
Dundas Dome 
901 Cannon Rd
Dundas, MN 55019

Event Features
  • Field is 110x65 yards
  • 3 game guarantee
  • All games will be Hi-Poded and video sent to all participating teams (your games only)
  • Warm up space included
  • This is a Stay & Play Event
  • The Super Bowl is being held in Minneapolis the first Sunday in February so there are many incredible off the field activities for teams to attend. 
College Coach List Will Be Continuously Updated
This event will be attracting both regional and nationally based coaching staffs

Thank You To Our Sponsor Valley View FarmsTeams Attending
Age Group Team State
2002 Eclipse Select MN 02 Elite MN
2002 Campton United 02 IL
2002 Minneapolis United 02 Premier MN
2002 DASC 02 SD
2001 Eclipse Select MN 01 Elite MN
2001 Eclipse Select MN 01 Regional Elite MN
2001 Elite Girls Academy 01 ECNL NE
2001 REV 01 MN
2001 Dakota Alliance SC 01 SD
2000 Eclipse Select MN 00 Elite Randall/Kaasa MN
2000 Eclipse Select MN 00 Elite Roach MN
2000 Maplebrook 00 Premier MN
2000 Dakota Alliance SC 00 SD

Saturday        
  7:15 AM Campton United 02 vs Minneapolis United 02 Premier
  8:35 AM Eclipse Select MN 02 Elite vs DASC 02
  9:55 AM Elite Girls Academy 01 ECNL vs Eclipse Select MN 01 Elite
  11:15 AM Dakota Alliance SC 00 vs Eclipse Select MN 00 Elite Randall/Kaasa
  12:35 PM Maplebrook 00 Premier vs Eclipse Select MN 00 Elite Roach
  1:55 PM DASC 02 vs Campton United 02
  3:15 PM Dakota Alliance SC 01 vs Eclipse Select MN 01 Elite
  4:35 PM Eclipse Select MN 01 Regional Elite vs Minneapolis United 02 Premier
  5:55 PM Elite Girls Academy 01 ECNL vs Eclipse Select MN 00 Elite Randall/Kaasa
  7:15 PM Dakota Alliance SC 00 vs Maplebrook 00 Premier
  8:35 PM Eclipse Select MN 01 Regional Elite vs Dakota Alliance SC 01
Sunday        
  7:45 AM REV 01 vs Maplebrook 00 Premier
  9:05 AM Eclipse Select MN 02 Elite vs Campton United 02
  10:25 AM Dakota Alliance SC 01 vs Elite Girls Academy 01 ECNL
  11:45 AM Dakota Alliance SC 00 vs Eclipse Select MN 00 Elite Roach
  1:05 PM DASC 02 vs Minneapolis United 02 Premier
“This tournament is unrestricted. Teams registered in good standing with any U.S. Soccer Federation affiliate are eligible to apply.”
Colleges Attending- Will Be Continuously Updated

Sorted Alphabetically
Augsburg University
Augustana University
Bemidji State University
Bethel University
Buena Vista University
Central College
College of Saint Benedicts
Concordia University, St Paul
Dakota County Technical College
Gustavus Adolphus College
Hamline University
Luther College
Macalester College
Minnesota State University, Mankato
South Dakota State University
Southwest Minnesota State University
St Catherine University
St. Cloud State
St Olaf College
St. Thomas
UW Lacrosse
UW Eau Claire
UW Stevens Point
UW Stout
University of Minnesota
University of Minnesota - Crookston
University of Minnesota - Duluth
University of North Dakota
University of Souix Falls

This tournament is unrestricted. Teams registered in good standing with any U.S. Soccer Federation affiliate are eligible to apply.”