2019 Eclipse Winter Showcase

Dates: January 26-27
Location: West St. Paul Dome: 1655 Livingston Ave, West St. Paul, MN 55118
Girls Ages: 2003, 2002, 2000/2001

  • Cost: $1,100

  • 3x70 min Game

  • Referees

  • Trainers

  • College Coaches

Event is now Full

Contact: Andy Kaasa at ackaasa@gmail.com

This is a Stay and Play- Click On Options Below

SpringHill Suites by Marriott Eagan

 

Game Schedules

Saturday 15 hours

1 7:00:00 AM Minneapolis United 02 Premier vs. North Metro 02 Diamonds

2 8:15:00 AM Eclipse Select 02 vs. Dakota Alliance 02

3 9:30:00 AM EGA 00/01 Composite ECNL vs. Salvo Soccer Club U18 Academy Orange

4 10:45:00 AM Maplebrook 00/01 vs. Eclipse Select MN 00 RE

5 12:00:00 PM Iowa Rush 03 vs. Eclipse Select MN 03 Elite

6 1:15:00 PM CC United PR2 - Quiring vs. DASC 2003 Girls

7 2:30:00 PM Eclipse Select 02 vs. Minneapolis United 02 Premier

8 3:45:00 PM Dakota Alliance 02 vs. North Metro 02 Diamonds

9 5:00:00 PM Eclipse Select MN 01 vs. EGA 00/01 Composite ECNL

10 6:15:00 PM Eclipse Select MN 03 Elite vs. DASC 2003 Girls

11 7:30:00 PM Iowa Rush 03 vs. CC United PR2 - Quiring

12 8:45:00 PM Maplebrook 00/01 vs. Salvo Soccer Club U18 Academy Orange

Sunday 7.5 hours

13 7:30:00 AM Eclipse Select MN 03 Elite vs. CC United PR2 - Quiring

14 8:45:00 AM Dakota Alliance 02 vs. Minneapolis United 02 Premier

15 10:00:00 AM DASC 2003 Girls vs. Iowa Rush 03

16 11:15:00 AM Maplebrook 00/01 vs. EGA 00/01 Composite ECNL

17 12:30:00 PM Eclipse Select MN 01 vs. Salvo Soccer Club U18 Academy Orange

18 1:45:00 PM Eclipse Select 02 vs. North Metro 02 Diamonds

Who is attending?

Coach

Stefanie Golan

Megan Kerns

Mike Regan

Rhianna Krutz

Katie Berkopec

Andrew Janssen

Katelyn Longino

Danielle Mendez

Benjamin Jones

Steve Bellis

Matthew Kellogg

Valerie Kellogg

Joshua Alcala

Aric Spader

James Price

Annette Stromberg

Mike Navarre

Laura Burnett-Kurie

Maddie Gaffney

Rachael Sushner

Russell Schouweiler

Susie Foster

Allison DeGroot

Joe Sagar

Justin Sexton

Daniel Magner

Greg Ruark

Kimberly Uetrecht

Gabe Attanasio

Chris Early

Tony Dulak

Ryan Bolte

Joshua Sanderson

Ryan Raufus

Krystle Siedel

Brendan F Vazquez

Kyle Halfpop

Michael Prunty

Kelly Randall

Emily Cripe + Raul Garcia

Matt Pucci

Steve Kimble

Robert Tomecek

Cameron Sauro

Emily Ryan

Neil Cassidy

Ian Wilson

Ryszard Gorski

Chris Cissell

School

University of Minnesota—Twin Cities

Iowa State

North Dakota State University

Valparaiso University

Loyola University of Chicago

South Dakota State University

University of Iowa

University of Montana

Minnesota State University-Mankato

Concordia St. Paul

Winona State University

Winona State University

University of Wisconsin - Parkside

Augustana University

Upper Iowa University

Grand Valley State University

Augsburg University

Gustavus Adolphus College

Bethel University

St. Olaf College

Luther College

Carroll University

UW - Superior

Lawrence University

Northland University

University of Minnesota - Morris

Ripon College

North Park University

MacMurray College

Iowa Wesleyan University

Illinois Wesleyan University

Bethany Lutheran College

UW - Stout

UW - Stout

Macalester College

Millikin University

University of Sioux Falls

Coe College

St. Catherine's University

Hamline University

Loras College

St. Bens

Wartburg College

Southwest Minnesota State University

UW - Platteville

Saint Mary's University of Minnesota

Carthage College

Northern State University

University of Missouri Kansas City